Founder · Kirana Club

Anshul Gupta

Co-founder & CEO of Kirana Club, a b2b retail company based in Bengaluru.

Co-founder · CEOBengaluruB2B Retail

About

Anshul Gupta is Co-founder & CEO of Kirana Club, a b2b retail company based in Bengaluru, founded in 2021.

Compiled from StartupFox records · updates as coverage is published

Company

Est. 2021
Kirana Club
B2B Retail · Bengaluru · Acquired

Kirana Club is an Indian business-to-business platform for neighbourhood grocery retailers, combining a community network for kirana store owners with retail data and brand distribution services.

Company profile →Profile

Journey with Kirana Club

1 milestone
  1. Jun 2026Milestone

    Meesho acquires 100% of Kirana Club (incl. Retail Pulse Labs) for ₹202 Cr — a full investor exit on ~₹16.6 Cr raised; founders stay, brand runs independently.

Also building Kirana Club

Coverage

1 story

Quick answers

Who is Anshul Gupta?

Anshul Gupta is a Co-founder & CEO of Kirana Club, a b2b retail company based in Bengaluru, founded in 2021.

Who founded Kirana Club?

Kirana Club's founders and leadership on record at StartupFox are Anshul Gupta and Aishwarya Jain.

Where is Kirana Club based?

Kirana Club is headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

What has StartupFox reported about Anshul Gupta?

StartupFox has published 1 story naming Anshul Gupta; the most recent is “Meesho Acquires B2B Retail Platform Kirana Club in Rs 202 Crore Deal to Enter Grocery Supply Chain”.

More SaaS & Enterprise founders

Founder index →

Sources & updates

This profile is compiled by the StartupFox desk from company announcements, regulatory filings and our own reporting. If this is you, you can verify it with LinkedIn and edit it.

Last updated
How we verify
Sourcing standards
Spot an error?
Request a correction